Malaysia

Papilionidae

Trogonoptera brookiana albescens, (Tapah, Genting, Fraser's Hill, Chilling & Cameron Highlands)

Trogonoptera brookiana mollumar, (Endau-Rompin)

Graphium bathycles bathycloides, (Endau-Rompin, Chilling & Taman Negara)

Graphium eurypylus mecisteus, (Endau-Rompin & Taman Negara)

Papilio nephalus sunatus, (Endau-Rompin, Langkawi & Taman Negara)

Papilio prexaspes prexaspes, (Endau-Rompin & Langkawi)

Pieridae

Delias ninus ninus, (Fraser's Hill)

Delias baracasa dives, (Fraser's Hill)

Prioneris philonome themana, (Endau-Rompin)

Udaiana aegis cynis, (FRIM, Kuala Lumpur & Chilling)

Appias indra plana, (Endau-Rompin)

Ixias alticola, (Fraser's Hill)

Eurema ada iona, (Fraser's Hill)

Danaidae

Parantica aspasia aspasia, (Pulau Pinang, Langkawi, Taman Negara & Endau-Rompin)

Parantica sita ethologa, (Fraser's Hill)

Ideopsis gaura perakana, (Bukit Tinggi, Pahang & Fraser's Hill)

Euploea algea menetriesii, (Langkawi)

Euploea radamanthus radamanthus, (Endau-Rompin & Taman Negara)

Satyridae

Lethe verna robinsoni, (Cameron Highlands)

Coelites epiminthia epiminthia, (Taman Negara)

Neorina loewii neophyta, (Tapah)

Ragadia makuta siponti, (Pulau Pinang, Taman Negara & Endau-Rompin)

Mycalesis patiana patiana, (Endau-Rompin)

Mycalesis oroatis ustulata, (Endau-Rompin)

Mycalesis janardana sagittigera, (FRIM, Kuala Lumpur, Chilling & Taman Negara)

Mycalesis maianeas maianeas, (Taman Negara)

Erites argentina delia, (Taman Negara)

Amathusidae

Faunis gracilis, (Endau-Rompin)

Amathusia perakana perakana, (Chilling)

Zeuxudia doubledayi doubledayi, (Pulau Pinang)

Amathuxidia amythaon dilucida, (Endau-Rompin)

Thaumantis klugius lucipor, (Endau-Rompin)

Melanocyma faunula faunula, (Cameron Highlands)

Nymphalidae

Cirrochroa satellita satellita, (Endau-Rompin)

Cirrochroa orissa orissa, (Endau-Rompin & Taman Negara)

Terinos clarissa malayana, (Endau-Rompin)

Hypolimnas anomala anomala, (Gopeng)

Cyrestis nivea nivalis, (Endau-Rompin)

Cyrestis maenalis martini, (Genting Highlands)

Euthalia recta monilis, (Gopeng)

Euthalia teuta goodrichi, (Gopeng)

Agatasa calydonia calydonia, (Genting)

Prothoe franck uniformis, (Shah-Alam, Selangor)

Polyura delphis concha, (Taman Negara & Chilling)

Charaxes durnfordi durnfordi, (Taman Negara)

Riodinidae

Zemeros emesoides emesoides, (Fraser's Hill)

Stiboges nymphidia nymphidia, (Fraser's Hill)

Abisara neophron chelina, (Fraser's Hill)

Laxita thuisto thuisto, (Tapah & Taman Negara)

Paralaxita damajanti damajanti, (Endau-Rompin, Sungei Tau & Taman Negara)

Paralaxita telesia lyclene, (Taman Negara)

Paralaxita orphna laocoon, (Endau-Rompin & Taman Negara)

Lycaenidae

Poritia hewitsoni rajata, (Fraser's Hill)

Allotinus strigatus malayanus, (Taman Negara)

Allotinus sarastes, (Endau-Rompin)

Allotinus horsfieldi, (Endau-Rompin & Taman Negara)

Allotinus corbeti, (Shah-Alam, Selangor)

Logania regina sriwa, (Gopeng)

Tongeia potanini glycon, (Gopeng)

Udara placidula irenae, (Genting Highlands)

Udara akasa catullus, (Cameron Highlands)

Udara selna tanarata, (Genting Highlands)

Celatoxia marginata splendens, (Cameron Highlands)

Nacaduba calauria malayica, (Chilling)

Prosotas lutea sivoka, (Taman Negara)

Prosotas gracilis ni, (Taman Negara)

Prosotas aluta nanda, (Endau-Rompin)

Anthene licates dusuntua, (Chilling)

Heliophorus epicles tweediei, (Cameron Highlands)

Heliophorus ila malaya, (Cameron Highlands & Genting Highlands)

Arhopala ijaensis, (Langkawi)

Arhopala epimuta epiala, (Endau-Rompin)

Arhopala moolaiana maya, (Langkawi)

Arhopala kurzi, (Taman Negara)

Arhopala zambra zambra, (Taman Negara)

Amblypodia narada taooana, (Endau-Rompin)

Ritra aurea volumnia, (Shah-Alam, Selangor)

Dacalana vidura azyada, (Sungei Tua)

Rapala nissa pahangana, (Fraser's Hill)

Hesperidae

Hasora mus pahanga, (Fraser's Hill)

Hasora lizetta hadria, (Taman Negara)

Hasora schoenherr chuza, (Tapeng)

Celaenorrhinus ficulnea queda, (Endau-Rompin)

Tagiades cohaerens cinda, (Tapeng)

Gerosis phisara, (Taman Negara)

Odontoptilum pygela pygela, (Sungei Tua)

Halpe zema zamba, (Chilling)

Halpe elana, (Genting)

Halpe veluvana brevicornis, (Chilling)

Halpe pelethronix or H. wantona, (Chilling) - species only identifiable by examination of genitalia

Pithauria stramineipennis stramineipennis, (Chilling)

Idmon obliquans obliquans, (Chilling)

Koruthaialos rubecula rubecula, (Tapeng & Taman Negara)

Ancistroides gemmifer gemmifer, (Endau Rompin)

Arnetta verones, (Taman Negara)

Notocrypta feisthamelii alysos, (Cameron Highlands)

Isma protoclea obscura, (Fraser's Hill)

Isma umbrosa umbrosa, (Langkawi)

Isma bononia, (Taman Negara)

Pyroneura perakana perakana, (Langkawi)

Pseudokerana fulgar, (Pulau Pinang)

Potanthus lydia fraseri, (Fraser's Hill)

Telicota hilda hilda, (Cameron Highlands)

Panara ganga, (Langkawi)

Polytremis eltola corbeti, (Cameron Highlands)